HARO SUBVERT HT3

Subvert HT3

Subvert is a Plus specific series designed to master rocky terrains, offer confidence diving into turns, and be a fully capable off-road adventure companion in all weather conditions. Subvert HT3 features a 6000 series alloy 27.5" Plus geometry frame with a tapered head tube. Its ultra cushy ride comes courtesy of its Vaxa 120mm travel Boost fork with tapered steerer and a thru-axle, combined with WTB Scraper 27.5: Plus i35 rims w/TCS tape and are tubeless ready, and iced with Kenda Havoc 27.5 x 2.8" 120tpi tires. Effortless shifting comes courtesy of semi complete Shimano Deore 6000 1X10 Shadow Plus drive train partnering with a Suntour Zeron 1X Boost crankset with a 30t chain ring.


FEATURES

  • 6061-T6 alloy Hardtail frame, 27.5" Plus geometry, tapered head tube, Boost thru-axle dropouts
  • HL 868 Vaxa fork, 120mm travel, tapered steerer, Boost thru-axle w/ lockout
  • New Pivit X6 alloy Trail handlebar & stem
  • Suntour Zeron 1x Boost crankset, 30T chainring
  • New Shimano Deore 6000 1x10 Shadow Plus rear derailleur & shifter
  • New Shimano Deore 6000 10-spd 11-42T cassette
  • WTB Scraper 27.5" Plus i35 rims w/ TCS tape, Tubeless ready
  • Kenda Havoc 27.5x2.8" tires, TCS, Aramid beads, 120 tpi
  • Pivit Boost sealed bearing disc hubs, 32h w/ thru-axles
FRAMESET
Frame : 6061-T6 series alloy Hardtail, 27.5" Plus / 29" geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube, 73mm BB shell, 12x148mm Boost thru-axle dropouts
Fork : HL Vaxa 868 HL/O 27.5" Plus, Tapered Steerer 1-1/8"-1.5", 110mm hub width, 120mm Travel, w/ hydraulic Lock Out, Post Mount, 15mm Thru-axle
Weight : 30.40lbs
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks : 2018 Suntour Zeron 1X AX-S-BT-30, Boost, 30T Steel Zig-Zag Chainring
Pedals :  
Chain : KMC X10-1 NP/GY, 1/2" x 11/128", 1x10 specific w/ Missing Link
Bottom Bracket : Suntour BB-BKA008-C, 73mm, sealed cartridge
Front Derailleur : N/A, w/ Mr. Control alloy direct mount plate cover & CH-CM4 Chain Guide
Rear Derailleur : 2018 Shimano Deore RD-M6000, 10-spd, Top Normal, Shadow Plus design
Derailleur Shifter : Shimano Deore M6000, Right only, 1x10-spd, w/ optical gear display
Freewheel/Cassette : Shimano CS-HG500-10 11-42T, 10-Speed
WHEELS
Tires : Kenda Havoc 27.5x2.8" tires, TCS, Aramid Bead 120 tpi
Wheels/Rims : WTB Scraper i35 27.5", 40mm width, alloy double wall rims w/ TCS i35 rim tape
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes : Tektro Auriga hydraulic HD-M285, 180/160mm rotors
Brake Levers : Tektro Auriga
DRIVETRAIN
Grips/Tape : WTB Weirwolf
Handle Bar : New Pivit X6, 15mm rise, 750 / 785mm wide; 9 Deg. sweep
Stem : New Pivit X6 alloy Trail, 3D Forged, 0 Deg., 4 bolts, ext.: 60/80mm
Headset : FPD Dozer-1048 w/ 1.5" ACB bottom for 44/56mm Head Tube (28.6/41-39.8/56mm)
Saddle : WTB Pure Sport
Seat Post : Pivit alloy micro adjust 31.6mm
Seat Clamp : Pivit alloy 34.9mm quick release

GEOMETRY & SIZING

SIZEXS / 14.5S / 16M / 18L / 20.5
A. Seat Tube (C-T)368406457520
B. Top Tube (Effective)565585615630
C. Head Tube Angle68.568.568.568.5
D. Seat Tube Angle75 / 70.575 / 71.575 / 72.275 / 72.8
E. Chainstay Length445445445445
F. BB Drop54545454
G. Wheelbase1097111711531174
H. Head Tube Length100100110120
I. Standover740745750778
J. Stack Height628628637647
K. Reach382402435451
L. Fork Height530530530530
M. Fork Offset46464646
N. Stem Length60606080
O. Bar Width760760760760
P. Crank Length170170175175
HARO SUBVERT HT3
In stock
ae00-14312^18379
0.00
Price: $849.99

Customer Reviews

(0.00)stars out of 5
# of Ratings: 0
Loading...