MASI CXR EXPERT DISC GRAVEL BIKE

The CXGR emerges lighter, braver, and more advanced than ever before. Flat mount disc brakes combined with all new 21mm wide internal disc specific Brev.M rims and a 3D forged cockpit provides stability and confidence on those sketchy loose descents. Shimano’s 11 speed 105 group paired with a Praxis Alba M24 crankset delivers high and low cadence options for those decisive moments and positions the CXGR as Masi’s hard hitting and best selling gravel packages.


FEATURES

  • Constructed from double butted chromoly tig welded tubing, flat mount disc brake w/ rack and fender mounts
  • Dirt-Tuned MC7 carbon w/alloy steerer, flat-mount disc mount, 1 1/8"
  • Praxis Works Alba M24 crank for class-leading shifting
  • Brev. M compact Adventure Bend bars
  • Clearance up to 700 x 40c tires
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 700c rims with 23mm internal width
  • Shimano 105 11 speed derailleurs
FRAMESET
Frame : Tig Welded Double Butted Chromoly Tubing, Flatmount Disc Mount
Fork : Dirt-Tuned MC7 Carbon w/Alloy Steerer, Flatmount Disc Mount, 1 1/8"
Weight :  
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks : Praxis Works Alba M24 48/32t
Pedals :  
Chain : KMC X11
Bottom Bracket : Praxis Works M24, English 68mm
Front Derailleur : Shimano 105 R5800
Rear Derailleur : Shimano 105 R5800
Derailleur Shifter : Shimano 105 R5800
Freewheel/Cassette : Shimano CS5800 11-32t 11-spd
WHEELS
Tires : Kenda Flintridge 700x35mm, 30tpi
Wheels/Rims : Brev M. 23mm internal Tubeless Compatible, Double Wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes : Promax MS3.3 Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
Brake Levers : Shimano 105 R5800
DRIVETRAIN
Grips/Tape : Masi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle Bar : Brev. M Compact Adventure Bend Alloy, 12 Degree Flair, 31.8mm
Stem : Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
Headset : 1 1/8" FSA Orbit X Sealed
Saddle : Masi Corsa Comp
Seat Post : Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat Clamp :  

GEOMETRY & SIZING

SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530535555575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510535560580600
C. Stack Height519530546577590620
D. Reach372374375379393395
E. Standover760777797823840861
F. Head Tube Length8198113143161185
G. Head Angle71.571.572727272
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base99810041007101610381048
J. Chainstay432432432432432432
K. BB Drop707070706868
L. Fork Offset454545454545
M. Stem Length90100100110110120
N. Bar Width400420420440440440
O. Crank Length170172.5172.5175175175
P. Wheel Size
MASI CXR EXPERT DISC GRAVEL BIKE
In Stock:Yes
ae00-13802^48644
0.00
Regular Price: $2,119.99
On Sale For: $1,924.99
  This item is not permitted to be shipped, however it can be purchased by phone and picked up at your convenience — Call to Order: (800) 877-7025

Customer Reviews

(0.00)stars out of 5
# of Ratings: 0
Loading...